Military Times NOW hosts the HomeOfHeroes  Awards & Citations Database

 

Stories of American Heroes - Brought to you from the "Home of Heroes" - Pueblo, Colorado

Hometown Heroes of the
HEART OF DIXIE

flag_st_ak.gif (7899 bytes)

Alabama

moh_all3.gif (15088 bytes)

Recipients of the Medal of Honor, Marine Corps Brevet Medal, 
Distinguished Service Cross, Navy Cross, and Air Force Cross

Revised and Updated: March 16, 2008

Ingram, Osmond Kelly (KIA) - MOH (WWI)
Manning, Richard D. - DSC (WWII)

City/County

Name and Award Details 
(B) Indicates Place of Birth if Award Credited Elsewhere
Abbeville Espy, Robert - DSC (WWI)
Abernat Steele, Frank S. - DSC (WWI)
Acton Williams, Joe - DSC (WWI)
Adamsville (B) Erwin, Henry Eugene "Red" - MOH (WWII)
Albertville Dalrymple, William - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Mize, Ola Lee - MOH (Korean War)
Alexander City Milner, Jack W. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Coley, Lewis E. - NC (WWII)
Andalusia Duke, Ary A. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Anniston Billingsley, Earl - DSC (WWI)
  Jeffers, Lamar - DSC (WWI)
  Pitts, William A. - DSC (WWI)
  Tommie, Homer D. - DSC (Siberia)
  (B) Chiles, Walter K. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Green, Donald W. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Quinn, Henry E. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Williams, Gus J. - DSC (Philippines)
Armeston (B) Echols, Byron C. - DSC (WWI)
Ashland (B) Treadwell, Jack LeMaster - MOH (WWII), DSC (WWII)
Athens Bell, George - DSC (WWI)
  French, Clifford E. - DSC (WWII)
  Horton, Van - DSC (WWI)
  McDonald, John B. - DSC (WWI)
Attalla (B) Gerst, James L. (KIA)  - NC (WWII)
Auburn Hubbard, Robert Walker (KIA) - NC (Vietnam)
  Sargent, George Thomas, Jr. (KIA) - NC (Vietnam)
  Wills, John H. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Autaugua County McCord, Charlie A. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Baldwin Smith, William L. (KIA) - DSC (Korea)
Bankston (B) Brewster, Hugh - DSC (WWI)
Barbour County Drennan, Fred O. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Barton (B) Crockett, Edward L. - DSC (WWI)
Bay Minette Bush, Lambert (KIA) - NC (Nicaragua)
  Roberts, Gary A. - DSC (WWI)
Benton (B) Rowan, Richard S. - DSC (WWI)
Bessemer Douglas, John E. - DSC (WWI)
  Erwin, Henry Eugene "Red" - MOH (WWII)
  Gerst, James L. (KIA) - NC (WWII)
  Mitchell, Arthur (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  Prickett, Samuel Lee, Jr. - NC (WWII)
  Whited, Homer - DSC (WWI)
  (B) McCampbell, David S. - MOH (WWII), NC (WWII)
  (B) Rogers, Fred (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Birmingham Alexander, Mearl Charles (KIA) - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
  Badham, William T. - DSC (WWI)
  Barnes, Walter K. - DSC (Philippines)
  Bolt, Bernard H. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  Bowers, Lloyd G. - DSC (WWI)
  Bradford, Thomas C. - DSC (WWI)
  Clincy, Will - DSC (WWI)
  Cobb, Henry H., Jr. - DSC (WWII)
  Davis, Cecil B. (KIA) - NC (WWII)
  Dunlap, Ernest H., Jr. - NC (WWII)
  Elkins, Stephen B. - DSC (WWI)
  Goodall, Robert M. - DSC (WWI)
  Hall, Varner - DSC (WWI)
  Henley, Courtney S. - DSC (WWI)
  Hutto, John B. - DSC (WWI)
  Johnston, Gordon - MOH (Philippines), DSC (Philippines)
  Jordan, Mortimer H. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  Lawley, William Robert - MOH (WWII)
  Lawson, Walter Rolls - DSC (WWI)
  Leonard, Matthew (KIA) - MOH (Vietnam War)
  McCain, Michael Clinton (KIA) - DSC (Vietnam)
  Mitchell, Henry E. (KIA) - NC (WWII)
  Neely, Dan Lee (KIA) - DSC (Vietnam)
  Norris, Ravee - DSC (WWI)
  Parsons, James Kelly - DSC (WWI)
  Randolph, George B. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  Roberts, John Quincy (KIA) - NC (WWII)
  Roebuck, Gerald Edward - NC (WWII)
  Sealie, Mitchell J. - DSC (WWI)
  Stigler, Stephen L. - NC (WWII)
  Watson, George (KIA) - MOH (WWII)
  Wilson, Harold Edward "Speedy" - MOH (Korean War)
  (B) Benefield, Corbett (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Gayler, Noel A. M. - 3 NCs (WWII)
  (B) Johnston, Ewart - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Parrott, John Oliver - NC (WWII)
  (B) Ross, William Thomas - NC (WWII)
  (B) Singleton, D. Arnold - NC (WWII)
  (B) Webb, Milton C. - DSC (WWI)
Blount County Eller, Cecil H. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  (B) Purdy, Bobell (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Boaz (B) Roberts, John Quincy (KIA)  - NC (WWII)
Brewton (B) Seay, William Wayne (KIA)  - MOH (Vietnam War)
Bridgeport Daniel, Robert G. (KIA) - DSC (Vietnam)
  (B) Wilson, Thomas J. - DSC (WWI)
Brilliant Echols, Byron C. - DSC (WWI)
Butler County (B) Manning, Sidney E. - MOH (WWI)
Camp Hill (B) Newell, James Harold - NC (WWII)
Campbell (B) Counselman, John D. - NC (Korea)
Carbon Hill Nicholas, Clarence Terrell - NC (WWII)
  (B) Sealie, Mitchell J. - DSC (WWI)
Cardiff (B) Teske, Amos - DSC (WWI)
Cedar Blend (B) Whited, Homer - DSC (WWI)
Center (B) Poore, Benjamin Andrew - DSC (WWI)
Centerville (B) Freeman, Edgar H. - DSC (WWI)
Central Thornton, Robert M. - DSC (WWI)
Centre Reeves, James H. - DSC (WWI)
Chavies Lewis, Frank A. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Cherokee (B) Lewis, Frank A. (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Cherokee County (B) West, James H. - DSC (WWI)
Chilton County Wallace, Harvey L. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Christian Place (B) Williams, Joe - DSC (WWI)
Clarke County Beeson, Frank H. - DSC (WWII)
Coal Valley Teske, Amos - DSC (WWI)
Coffee Fillingin, Linnie G. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Colbert County Gilliland, Leown A. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Columbia Atkeson, John Conner - NC (WWII)
  (B) Mooty, Alfred Fraiser - NC (WWII)
Coosa County Pody, Henry C. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Corona Tierce, William A. - DSC (WWI)
Covington County Rodgers, Thomas L. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Crews Depot Weeks, Mody A. - DSC (WWI)
Crichton Sirmon, William A. - DSC (WWI)
Crossville Dilbeck, Andrew W. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Cullman Self, Howard D. (KIA) - NC (WWII)
Dadeville McDonald, Sam - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Pearson, Varlourd (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Williams, Jessie V. - DSC (WWI)
Dale County Chambers, Clifton H. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  (B) Baldwin, Moses S. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Brown, Bill - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Deese, Peyton V. (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Daleville Parrish, Grady - DSC (WWI)
Dallas County McClure, Trevelyn L. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Danville Smith, Ansley - DSC (WWI)
Deatsville (B) Johnson, William David - NC (WWII)
Decatur Brown, Roy A. - DSC (WWI)
  Hutto, Ernest E. - NC (WWII)
Delmar Hoggle, John - DSC (WWI)
Demopolis Reid, Thomas C. - DSC (WWI)
Dothan (B) Pilcher, Luther W. (KIA)  - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
Easonville (B) Waite, Robert Shelley - DSC (WWI)
Edgewater Harville, Braxton B. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Elmore County (B) Thornton, Robert M. - DSC (WWI)
Empire Hankins, Joseph F. - NC (WWII)
Ensley Chiles, Walter K. - DSC (WWI)
  Rogers, Fred (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  Sutherland, Francis S. - DSC (WWI)
Enterprise Byrd, Guy Albert (KIA) - DSC (Vietnam)
  (B) Conner, Leon Stevens - NC (WWII)
Etowah Jackson, Willis - DSC (Korea)
Etowah County Keener, Monte W. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  Morgan, Herbert W. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  (B) Dale, John R. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Griffith, Oscar C. (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Eutaw (B) Leonard, Matthew (KIA)  - MOH (Vietnam War)
Excel Jordan, Bruce B. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Farmersville (B) Roberts, Gary A. - DSC (WWI)
Fayette County Baker, Oscar C. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  Mathews, James E. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Flomaton Manning, Sidney E. - MOH (WWI)
Florence Crockett, Edward L. - DSC (WWI)
  Glenn, Richard J. (KIA) - DSC (Vietnam)
  Moomaw, Stevenson W. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  Timberlake, Lewis Rumph, Jr. - NC (WWII)
  (B) Lewellen, Bafford Edward - 2 NCs (WWII)
  (B) Michael, Don Leslie (KIA)  - MOH (Vietnam War)
  (B) Walker, Frank R. - NC (WWII)
Folkville (B) Brown, Leslie W. - DSC (WWI)
Ft. Payne (B) Whitworth, Thomas J. - DSC (WWI)
Fulton (B) Stokes, Thomas M. - NC (WWII)
Fyffe Slater, Frank Olga (KIA) - NC (WWII)
Gadsden Brown, Wiley C. - NC (WWII)
  Dale, John R. - DSC (WWI)
  Griffith, Oscar C. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  Huffman, Charles E. Jr. - DSC (WWI)
  Walters, John B. F. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  Whitworth, Thomas J. - DSC (WWI)
  Wyatt, Frederick L. - DSC (WWI)
Gadsden Mize, Ola Lee - MOH (Korean War)
Gamble (B) Townsend, Eugene P. - NC (WWII)
Gordo Davis, John Mack - NC (WWII)
  Rodgers, Martis Sanders - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
  (B) Davis, Charles Willis - MOH (WWII)
Grand Bay (B) Smith, Harold Page - NC (WWII)
Greensboro Pilkerton, Alvin W. - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
  (B) Hobson, Richmond Pearson - MOH (Spanish-American War)
  (B) Neely, Richard F. - 2 NCs (WWII)
Grove Hill (B) McLeod, Lamar Y. (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Gurley (B) Gentry, Herman D. (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Hanceville Purdy, Bobell (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Harvest Hammond, Alex - DSC (WWI)
Hazel Green (B) Hope, Ben (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Hobbes Island (B) Bolden, Paul Luther - MOH (WWII)
Hokes Bluff West, James H. - DSC (WWI)
Houston Godfrey, James H. - DSC (Korea)
Huntington (B) Greenway, John C. - DSC (WWI)
Huntsville Bolton, Cecil Hamilton - MOH (WWII)
  Gentry, Herman D. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  Hope, Ben (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  Payne, Joe L. - DSC (WWII)
  (B) Hammond, Alex - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Hildebrand, Harry - DSC (WWI)
Isney (B) Lindsey, Jake William - MOH (WWII)
Jackson Adams, Roland Lee - DSC (WWI)
  Brown, Thomas E. - NC (WWII)
  (B) Sisson, Charles N. - DSC (WWI)
Jacksonville Sisson, Charles N. - DSC (WWI)
  Williams, Gus J. - DSC (Philippines)
Jasper Bowser, James Henry - DSC (WWII)
  Freeman, James Shepherd - NC (WWII)
  Phillips, Elmer A. - DSC (WWI)
Jefferson Fancher, Maxie (KIA) - DSC (Korea)
  Saunders, Harry J. (KIA) - DSC (Korea)
Jefferson County Barker, Joseph R., II (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  Brake, Earl O. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  Earle, Edward P. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  Grundmann, Hugh S. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Lafayette (B) McDonald, Sam - DSC (WWI)
Lamison (B) Thornhill, Leonard Wilson (KIA)  - NC (WWII)
Landersville Christenberry, Curn - DSC (WWI)
Lanett Williams, Jessie V. - DSC (WWI)
Langdale (B) Tidwell, Gerald Gladden (KIA)  - NC (Korea)
Lapine Evans, George R. - DSC (WWI)
Leeds McLaughlin, Alford Lee - MOH (Korean War)
  (B) Lawley, William Robert - MOH (WWII)
Lineville Harrington, James C. - DSC (WWI)
Logan Entrekin, Emery L. - NC (2d Haiti)
Loper Strickland, Albert B. - DSC (WWI)
Madison Bolden, Paul Luther - MOH (WWII)
Madison County (B) Taylor, Richard - MOH (Civil War)
Marion Wilbourne, William W. - NC (WWII)
  (B) Clincy, Will - DSC (WWI)
Marion County Burleson, Robert B. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
Marshall Harris, James A., Jr. (KIA) - 2 DSCs (Korea)
Marshall County Cooley, Norman L. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  (B) Slater, Frank Olga (KIA)  - NC (WWII)
Marvel Valley Gray, Ross Franklin (KIA) - MOH (WWII)
Mary Lee (B) Phillips, Elmer A. - DSC (WWI)
Massie (B) Smith, Ansley - DSC (WWI)
Mauvoo (B) Perry, Lucas John - NC (WWII)
Midland City Baldwin, Moses S. - DSC (WWI)
Milan (B) Worthen, William A. - DSC (WWI)
Mobile Boyington, Jerry J. - DSC (Vietnam)
  Broach, John C. - NC (WWII)
  Byram, George L. - DSC (Spanish-American)
  Counselman, John D. - NC (Korea)
  Goode, John (KIA) - DSC (Korea)
  Hawie, Ashad G. - DSC (WWI)
  Houghton, Edward J. - MOH (Civil War)
  McLeod, Lamar Y. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  New, John Dury (KIA) - MOH (WWII)
  Shepard, Tazewell T., Jr. - NC (WWII)
  Tucker, Royal K. - DSC (WWI)
  Vidmer, George - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Baker, Harry I. - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
  (B) Campbell, William E. - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
  (B) Grayson, Thomas J. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Markham, Jerry Neal - NC (WWII)
  (B) Smith, Harry L. - DSC (WWI)
Montevallo Freeman, Edgar H. - DSC (WWI)
Montgomery Brannon, Charles E. (KIA) - NC (WWII)
  Brock, John Wiley (KIA) - NC (WWII)
  Davis, Charles Willis - MOH (WWII)
  Evans, Rodney John (KIA) - MOH (Vietnam War)
  Howard, Robert Lewis - MOH (Vietnam), DSC (Vietnam)
  Michael, Don Leslie (KIA) - MOH (Vietnam War)
  Minnis, John A. - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
  Scott, Travis Henry, Jr. (KIA) - AFC (Vietnam)
  Seay, William Wayne (KIA) - MOH (Vietnam War)
  Sprayberry, James Michael - MOH (Vietnam War)
  Steiner, John Jefferson Flowers - DSC (WWI)
  Waller, Luther Hill - DSC (WWI)
  Wishik, Jeffrey - DSC (Vietnam)
  (B) Atkinson, Ralph - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Crommelin, Richard Gunter (KIA)  - 2 NCs (WWII)
  (B) Scott, Neal A. (KIA)  - NC (WWII)
  (B) Stout, Penrose V. - DSC (WWI)
Moundville Nevins, Chester D. - DSC (WWI)
Mulberry Wadsworth, Lee A. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
New Brockton (B) Brock, John Wiley (KIA)  - NC (WWII)
New Castle Rivers, Tom - DSC (WWI)
New Decatur Stockton, Frank R. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Oakman Hutto, John Francis - NC (WWII)
  (B) Hutto, John B. - DSC (WWI)
Oneonta Butts, Lonnie R. (KIA) - DSC (Vietnam)
Opelika Fallaw, Thomas H. - DSC (WWI)
  Smith, Dallas B. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Howard, Robert Lewis - MOH (Vietnam), DSC (Vietnam)
  (B) Rivers, Tom - DSC (WWI)
Ozark Andrews, Sam E. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
  Brown, Bill - DSC (WWI)
  Flowers, Abner - DSC (WWI)
Pell City Willingham, Joseph Harris, Jr. - 3 NCs (WWII)
Petrey (B) Duke, Ary A. (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Pharas (B) Weeks, Mody A. - DSC (WWI)
Phenix City (B) Welch, Gordon Albert - NC (WWII)
Pine Apple (B) Adams, Roland Lee - DSC (WWI)
Pine Hill Morgan, Samuel Alfred - DSC (WWII)
Pleasant Grove (B) Rodgers, Martis Sanders - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
Powderly (B) Prickett, Samuel Lee, Jr. - NC (WWII)
Pratt City Drysdale, George - DSC (WWI)
  Vallely, Francis P. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Prichard Franklin, James Anthony (KIA) - DSC (Vietnam)
Roanoke Kirby, Emmett F. (KIA) - NC (WWII)
  Philpott, Gordon C. (KIA) - NC (WWII)
  (B) Calhoun, Johnny C. (KIA)  - DSC (Vietnam)
Rockford Mooney, Robert A. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Mitchell, Arthur (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Parsons, James Kelly - DSC (WWI)
Rogersville (B) Hammond, LeRoy H. - DSC (WWI)
Roselle Park Ross, William Thomas - NC (WWII)
Russellville Douglass, James M. - DSC (WWI)
Saragossa Townsend, Eugene P. - NC (WWII)
Searight Paschal, Archie - NC (Nicaragua)
Selma Maas, Charles S. - DSC (WWI)
  Robbins, Orme Campbell - NC (WWII)
  Rowan, Richard S. - DSC (WWI)
  Thornhill, Leonard Wilson (KIA) - NC (WWII)
  (B) Bearden, Henry Clay - NC (WWII)
  (B) Gilmore, Howard Walter (KIA)  - MOH (WWII), 2 NCs (WWII)
  (B) Statham, George B. (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Skippersville Deese, Peyton V. (KIA) - DSC (WWI)
Stevenson (B) Austin, Walton A. (KIA)  - NC (WWII)
Suggsville (B) D'Olive, Charles Rudolph - DSC (WWI)
Sweet Water (B) Worrell, John M. - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
Sylacauga Austin, John C. - DSC (WWI)
  Lackey, Sherrell (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  (B) Harville, Braxton B. (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
Talladega Atwood, Virgil Milton (KIA) - DSC (Korea)
  Wren, Edward R. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Austin, John C. - DSC (WWI)
Tecumeseh (B) Billingsley, Earl - DSC (WWI)
Troy Fryer, Gibson - DSC (WWII)
  Townsend, James B. - DSC (WWI)
Tuscaloosa Campbell, William E. - DSC (WWI), NC (WWI)
  Cody, George R. (KIA) - DSC (Korea)
  Neely, Richard F. - 2 NCs (WWII)
  Persons, John C. - DSC (WWI)
  Van De Graff, Coleman H. - DSC (WWI)
  Walker, Beasor B. - DSC (WWII)
  (B) Miller, Hugh Barr, Jr. - NC (WWII)
Tuscumbia (B) Starkey, Joseph W. - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Watson, Wilson Douglas - MOH (WWII)
Union Springs (B) Berry, Ernest (KIA)  - DSC (WWI)
  (B) Crawford, Clifford - DSC (WWI)
Vernon (B) Hankins, Joseph F. - NC (WWII)
Wadley Caldwell, Crayton Lowell (KIA) - NC (Korea)
Walker County Felkins, William C., Jr. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  Kellum, William L. (KIA) - DSC (WWII)
  (B) Hoggle, John - DSC (WWI)
Warrior (B) Austin, John Arnold (KIA)  - NC (WWII)
Waverly (B) Fallaw, Thomas H. - DSC (WWI)
Weaver (B) Adair, Robert Flyn - NC (WWII)
West Blocton Poole, Thomas Dewitt (KIA) - DSC (Vietnam)
Wetumpka Crommelin, Richard Gunter (KIA) - 2 NCs (WWII)
  McMorris, Charles H. - NC (WWII)
York Tucker, Henry Warren (KIA) - NC (WWII)

 

Home Town Heroes Main Page
Follow these links for citations of your Home Town Heroes

DSC/NC/AFC Databases 

Distinguished Service Cross

Navy Cross

Air Force Cross

DSC Main Page

NC Main Page

ALL RECIPIENTS

War On Terror Award Citations

Copyright 1999-2014 by HomeOfHeroes.com
     2115 West 13th Street - Pueblo, CO 81003

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Unless otherwise noted, all materials by C. Douglas Sterner

Home Page

Hall Of Heroes

MOH Community 

NEWS

Kidz Page

FEATURE STORIES
  Profiles In Courage | Wings of ValorThe Brotherhood of Soldiers At War | Go For Broke
 Pearl Harbor  | A Splendid Little War | Shinmiyangyo-Korea 1871 | Quick Links to MOH Stories

RECIPIENT WEB SITES
Barney Barnum  |  Jack Lucas  |  Mitch Paige  |  Wesley Fox  |  Sammy Davis
Roger Donlon
Peter Lemon  |  Drew Dix  |  Mike Novosel

Medal Of Honor Calendar  |  Books By MOH RecipientsSteve Ryan MOH Posters

What Does 
A Hero Look Like?

Click on Superman To Find out


FOOTNOTES
In
HISTORY

NEW
Looking for a Hero or trying to verify awards? We have posted the names of more than 120,000 recipients of the highest awards in a BRAND NEW FREE SECTION
DECORATIONS 1862 - Present
.

Military Medals & Awards 

Information and Images of ALL Military Medals
The Purple Heart 
How to Request Records/Medals Earned
  How to Obtain Military Records of a Family Member 

Honor Roll of America's Military Heroes


Brevet Medal


DSC 


Navy Cross 


Air Force Cross 

Distinguished Service Medals

Defense - Army - Navy - Air Force - Coast Guard - Merchant Marine



Silver Star

U.S. History and Information
The History Room | U.S. Flag HistoryHistory of the Flag |
How to Display the Flag
| The National Anthem | The Pledge of Allegiance The American Creed | The Seal of our Nation | Our National Symbol
Arthur MacArthur's Flag | William Carney's Flag | FDR's Flag of Liberation]

FLAG DAY           STATE FLAGS
American Presidents
U.S. Presidents | Inaugural Addresses

God & Country
ROOM

MY HERO Web Page Creator 
(Create a Tribute to the Hero in Your Own Life)

SEARCH
bn_search.jpg (3967 bytes)
OUR SITE

EDUCATIONAL

GAME ARCADE

OR
Quick Quiz

***
Electronic Post Cards
Talking Points 

Remembering 911
The Binch
Citizens Speak Out

BEYOND THE MEDAL

This 5 Disc DVD Education Program has been distributed to over 17,500 Public & Private High Schools and is now available to the public!


 

HomeOfHeroes.com now has more than 25,000 pages of US History for you to view.